"low" fps

Discussion in 'English Talk' started by pr1mee, 18 Jun 2017.

Advertisement:

  1. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13

    Advertisement:

  2. Handtaschenwuergerin

    Handtaschenwuergerin Dr. Sexy MD

    Joined:
    14 May 2013
    Messages:
    1,491
    Likes Received:
    1,984
    no. obviously you shouldnt, thats why u dont have it. also: you dont even need it anyway & stop playing this game with lowres cancer graphics.
     

    Advertisement:

  3. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    ha ha, i guess
     
  4. gatgat

    gatgat Hack User

    Joined:
    31 Jan 2017
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    why have you single channel ram ? d
     
  5. Jxxxx

    Jxxxx New Member

    Joined:
    7 Dec 2015
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    5
    Because you didn't put them in dualchannel in your mainboard. There should bei an "empty place" between the ram sockets... Probably
     
  6. BrundleFly

    BrundleFly Member

    Joined:
    31 Aug 2016
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    10
    Welcome to the Club.

    i7 7700k @5GHz
    Asus Z270F
    32GB Ram
    256GB SSD
    MSI RX480

    150-290FPS, depends on situation.

    Had to reinstall my Windows, still the same FPS, GG Volvo.
     
  7. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    Okay so like *RAM* *EMPTY* *RAM* *EMPTY* ?
     
  8. Hans Landa

    Hans Landa Middleman/Hack Support

    Joined:
    24 Jun 2012
    Messages:
    5,337
    Likes Received:
    1,969
    yes. Before you take one out make sure to clean your system and unplug the power supply + press the power button a few times.
    Cleaning the system from time to time helps it to stay healthy ;-)
     
  9. ESEADriver2

    ESEADriver2 Donator

    Joined:
    10 Jan 2015
    Messages:
    1,112
    Likes Received:
    422
    Got I7 7700k @4,5 GHz
    GTX 1070
    16 GB DDR4 Corsair ram @3000mhz

    500 FPS on high on D2 in a comp match
     
  10. ExSi

    ExSi Active Member

    Joined:
    22 Feb 2016
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    80
    afaik the fps in cs go are capped at 300 by default anyways. Check fps_max in console
     
  11. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    got it :smile:
    --- Double Post Merged, 19 Jun 2017, Original Post Date: 19 Jun 2017 ---
    Hmm...
    Might have to reinstall my pc, maybe that would work
    --- Double Post Merged, 19 Jun 2017 ---
    Okay, i just tried.
    When i try to plug the 2x8gb ram in like you said, there will just be blackscreen, nothing comes up then the pc starts, but all is running can i see.
    It will only boot up normally when they are plugged in, in the far right site of the 4 slots, i tried everywhere else.. wtf?
     
  12. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
  13. Hans Landa

    Hans Landa Middleman/Hack Support

    Joined:
    24 Jun 2012
    Messages:
    5,337
    Likes Received:
    1,969
    Tried the other two slots aswell?

    Empty, Ram, empty, Ram?
     
  14. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    yep, tried legit everything, but it will only work in the 2 slots to the far right -,-
     
  15. pr1mee

    pr1mee Hack User

    Joined:
    21 Nov 2014
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    can anyone help?
     
  16. bretter

    bretter Donator

    Joined:
    18 Jul 2015
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    46
    lel

    gtx 260
    i7 920
    8gb ram

    easy 250+ fps xd
     
  17. whodat kogu

    whodat kogu Honorable

    Joined:
    8 Nov 2011
    Messages:
    4,689
    Likes Received:
    995
    bullshit

    single chan ram and dual chan ram are two different things and dont belong to the sockets. dual chan just cuts the two side of clock in half. single doesnt.

    the ram is running in dualchannel, and using 2100MHz. (noone using 1050MHz of Ram